Chauffeured transfers in Dili · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Dili with the fare shown first
Dili arranges pre-booked transfers in Dili (Timor-Leste). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in USD and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in USD, no surprises on arrival
- 30 destinations in Dili, each with its page
- Torre Control Aeroportofrom US$10.592 min
- Estátua do Presidente Nicolau Lobatofrom US$10.732 min
- Estátua do Presidente Nicolau Lobatofrom US$11.324 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Dili requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Dili and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
30
destinations in Dili
US$4.92
the cheapest route
2 min
Aeroporto Internacional Presidente Nicolau Lobato → Torre Control Aeroporto
Prices by route
Guide prices in Dili, in USD. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Aeroporto Internacional Presidente Nicolau Lobato → Torre Control Aeroporto0.5 km · 2 minUS$10.59from
- Aeroporto Internacional Presidente Nicolau Lobato → Estátua do Presidente Nicolau Lobato0.7 km · 2 minUS$10.73from
- Torre Control Aeroporto → Estátua do Presidente Nicolau Lobato1.2 km · 4 minUS$11.32from
- Aeroporto Internacional Presidente Nicolau Lobato → Timor Plaza Hotel & Apartments2.4 km · 6 minUS$12.40from
- Aeroporto Internacional Presidente Nicolau Lobato → Flodova Clinic Timor Plaza2.4 km · 6 minUS$12.40from
- Torre Control Aeroporto → Flodova Clinic Timor Plaza2.8 km · 7 minUS$12.80from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aeroporto Internacional Presidente Nicolau Lobato → Torre Control Aeroporto | 0.5 km | 2 min | US$10.59 | See details |
| Aeroporto Internacional Presidente Nicolau Lobato → Estátua do Presidente Nicolau Lobato | 0.7 km | 2 min | US$10.73 | See details |
| Torre Control Aeroporto → Estátua do Presidente Nicolau Lobato | 1.2 km | 4 min | US$11.32 | See details |
| Aeroporto Internacional Presidente Nicolau Lobato → Timor Plaza Hotel & Apartments | 2.4 km | 6 min | US$12.40 | See details |
| Aeroporto Internacional Presidente Nicolau Lobato → Flodova Clinic Timor Plaza | 2.4 km | 6 min | US$12.40 | See details |
| Torre Control Aeroporto → Flodova Clinic Timor Plaza | 2.8 km | 7 min | US$12.80 | See details |
Within Dili
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Dili, at the same fixed price.
- Clínica Vera Cruz → DMC – Dili Medical Center2.8 km · 8 minUS$4.92from
- Clínica Vera Cruz → HOSPITAL DR. ANTONIO CARVALHO3.1 km · 9 minUS$5.25from
- Clínica Vera Cruz → Flodova Clinic Timor Plaza4.9 km · 14 minUS$7.11from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clínica Vera Cruz → DMC – Dili Medical Center | 2.8 km | 8 min | US$4.92 | See details |
| Clínica Vera Cruz → HOSPITAL DR. ANTONIO CARVALHO | 3.1 km | 9 min | US$5.25 | See details |
| Clínica Vera Cruz → Flodova Clinic Timor Plaza | 4.9 km | 14 min | US$7.11 | See details |
Where we take you in Dili
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Aeroporto Internacional Presidente Nicolau Lobato
from US$10.59Airport
FG2F+6X7, Díli
See prices and book →Torre Control Aeroporto
from US$10.59Airport
CGXC+WVM, Díli
See prices and book →Clínica Vera Cruz
from US$4.92Hospital
CHPF+XC5, Díli
See prices and book →DMC – Dili Medical Center
from US$4.92Hospital
Bairo dos Grilhos, Rua 30 de Agusto, Díli
See prices and book →Flodova Clinic Timor Plaza
from US$7.11Hospital
Av. Pres. Nicolau Lobato, Díli
See prices and book →HOSPITAL DR. ANTONIO CARVALHO
from US$5.25Hospital
CHCJ+HGF, Díli
See prices and book →Hospital Nacional Guido Valadares
from US$18.61Hospital
CHWV+254, Estr. de Bidau, Díli
See prices and book →ICC - Integrated Care Clinic
from US$16.19Hospital
R. Dom Luís dos Reis Noronha, Díli
See prices and book →Maternidade Fatumeta
from US$15.55Hospital
CHM3+FGC, Unnamed Road, Díli
See prices and book →Sk medical center
from US$18.07Hospital
Belarmino,aldeia, audian, suco, R. de Santa Cruz, Nain Feto
See prices and book →Beach Garden Hotel
from US$14.75Hotel
FH23+VVV, Díli
See prices and book →Chong Ti Hotel
from US$17.13Hotel
CHRH+RMP, Díli
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Dili?
In Dili and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Dili centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in USD before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Dili?
The fare in USD comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Dili?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Dili?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Dili, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car